Our Privacy Notice

Here is a summary of how Luna Branding manages your personal data:
What we need
Luna Branding Ltd will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We do not collect location-based information.The information we do collect includes your contact details as provided to us on our contact form and information collected whilst working with you.
Why we need it
We require your information to be able to maintain contact with you as and when it is necessary.
What we do with it
All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK, however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.
How long we keep it
We are required under UK law to keep your personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 7 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing and historical purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.
What are your rights?
If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you may request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted.
If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data you can contact our Data Protection Manager, who will investigate the matter.
Our Data Protection Manager is Lisa Procter and you can contact her at: lisa@lunabranding.co.uk.
If you are not satisfied with our response or you believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Here is our Privacy Policy